Staff 2020/2021

PrincipalEmmet Sheridan
Deputy PrincipalFergal McMahon
Secretary Cait Shirran
TeacherSubject
Aisling Bolger Art
Jim Boylan Woodwork and DCG
Cathy BoylanEnglish
Marie Jean BuckleyProgramme Co Ordinator
Killian Carr Maths and Science
Emily ConlonEnglish and Religion
Siobhan ConnollyPE
Eamon CostelloTechnology
Kevin CurranEnglish (1st year Head)
David Doyle Maths
Micheal Egan Woodwork and DCG
JP Farrelly Technology and Engineering
Ann Farrelly Irish
Lora Gilbert Music
Ciara Grant Art (3rd Year Head)
Barry Heffernan Maths and Science
Brona Levins Guidance
Matthew Loftus History and Geography
Debbie LuceyHistory and Geography (Senior Year Head)
Karl Mc Neaney Geography and CSPE
Milly Magnier Spanish
Laura MaldonadoSpanish
Ann Mannion Guidance
Ann McCann Irish
Lana McDonald Religion and History
Lauren McElvanney Home Economics
Elaine McGrath Business and Geography
Melissa McKoy EKE English
Fergal Mc Mahon Deputy Principal
Hannah Mc Nulty Religion and History
Mairead Mc Donnell BFL
Darrell Mooney HSCL
Karen Morgan Irish and Music
Kevin MorrisonFrench and Spanish
Sarah Murray PE and Science
William O’Connor Woodwork
Ronan O’Domhnaill Irish
Tom O’DonoghueChemistry
Martine O’BrienGerman and English
Jane Purcell EAL
Damien Richardson Science and Maths
Emmet Sheridan Principal
Colm Smith Maths
Sinead Soady History and Geography
Danielle Toner Home Ec
Neisha TwomeyMaths and Business
Connor Woods PE and Science
Assistant Principals
Debbie Lucey                           
Barry Heffernan
Year Head 5th/6th Year
Year Head LCA 1 & 2
Fergal McMahon            Year Head 4th
Ms. C Grant                          Year Head 3rd Year
Mr. D Conroy                    Year Head 2nd Year
Mr. K Curran                      Year Head 1st Year
Special Duties Teachers
Darrell Mooney HSCL
Michelle CondraSchool Completion Programme
Martine O’BrienExaminations
Jim BoylanHealth & Safety Officer
Sarah Murray Special Educational Needs
Barbara Healy Special Educational Needs
Catherine Boylan DEIS Planning
Barry Heffernan IT
Elaine McGrath IT
Special Needs Assistants
Elizabeth Durkan
Orlagh Bowers
Roshani Perrera
Susan Sweetman
Anna Lewandowska

The first point of contact for parent is

1) Class Teacher

2)  Year Head

3) Deputy Principal

4) Principal